CALLFORM

Executive Condos’ Monthly Transaction Volume

Last Updated: 16 March 2017. Records are based on Transactions with Caveats Lodged and will be updated every 15th of the month.

Commentary (16 March 2017):

Transaction volumes of Executive Condominium is poised to surpass the past months in 2016, with 173 and 330 units of Executive Condominium sold in Jan and Feb 2017.

Leading the pack is Sol Acres, with an whopping 82 units sold in Feb 2017 and 37 units sold in Jan 2017! And we heard that over 30 units are sold in the 1st week of March 2017!

Second in line was The Terrace, all its 79 units were wiped out in the 2 months.

The Vales has witnessed its 3 bedroom been snapped up, with only 2 bedroom and one maisonette available.

Before you scroll further downwards, here are some other useful pages you may want to take a look later:

Table: Monthly Transaction of Executive Condo in 2017

TIP: You may scroll the table to the right for more information

Executive CondominiumsLocationApr 2017Mar 2017Feb 2017Jan 2017
BellewoodsWoodlands21211510
Westwood ResidencesJurong West20402513
The BrownstoneCanberra9181311
The ValesAnchorvale11273816
Sol AcresChoa Chu Kang1221448237
Signature at YishunYishun2415156
The CriterionYishun2018124
Parc LifeWoodlands32252612
The VisionaireSembawang / Canberra53433914
NorthWaveWoodlands161759
Inz ResidencesChoa Chu Kang25187Not LaunchedNot Launched
Wandervale
(Fully Sold)
Choa Chu Kang311130
Forestville
(Fully Sold)
Woodlands2310
The Terrace
(Fully Sold)
Punggol234039
Treasure Crest
(Fully Sold)
Anchorvale-340
EcoPolitan
(Fully Sold)
Punggol---1
Sky Park Residence
(Fully Sold)
Sembawang--21
Total310575330173

Join our Mailing List
to receive Guides, Tips, Promotions & Upcoming Launches on Singapore Property.

Interested Property Type?
By subscribing to your mailing list, you have read and agreed to our Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

Support Line: 6100 1344

1st Choice:

2nd Choice:

3rd Choice:

I would like to receive updates, promotions, guides relating to Executive Condo.

By submitting this form, you have read and agreed to our Privacy Policy. You have also agreed for our representative to contact you via email, text message or phone call to assist you with your request.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!